You are on the
Your country
linkedinpinterestYoutubeTwitterGoogle PlusRss

Add this page to your virtual brochurePrintEmail
Business hotel

CHÂTEAU DE LIMELETTE ****

CHÂTEAU DE LIMELETTE
© Chateau de Limelette
  • Address:
    -
    Rue Charles Dubois 87
    1342 LIMELETTE (OTTIGNIES-LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE)Belgium

  • MAPS: Google Maps
CHÂTEAU DE LIMELETTE
© Chateau de Limelette - Marie Nella Denies
CHÂTEAU DE LIMELETTE
© Chateau de Limelette - Marie Nella Denies
CHÂTEAU DE LIMELETTE
© Chateau de Limelette - Marie Nella Denies

Château de Limelette, located in a park (4 ha) : 88 rooms, 16 air-conditioned conference rooms with terrace, daylight and Wi-Fi connection, a gourmet restaurant, a balneotherapy centre, swimming pool, tennis and free parking.

Capacity: 99 persons, 58 rooms

Configuration of the rooms

Characteristics Number Capacity of the largest room Global capacity
Style school/seminar11240775
Style theatre/concert on the same level114401202
U-shaped1290383
Boardroom12120480
Banquet/dinner8410920
Cocktail/reception85001380
Display area (m²)3460750

Facilities

  • Daylight
  • Air conditioning
  • Educational equipment on site
  • Educational equipment on request
  • Computer/Internet
  • Wireless Internet access (WIFI)
  • Incentive activities

  • Wellness
  • Challenge/Team building
  • Themed dinners & interactive parties
  • Family days
  • Culinary teambuilding
  •  

    Services

  • In-house catering
  • Room service
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Tennis
  • Bicycles
  • Fitness
  • Sauna
  • Wellness centre
  • Information

    • tel. : +32 (0) 10 42 19 99
    • fax : +32 (0) 10 41 57 59
    • website : http://www.chateau-de-limelette.be
    • email : info@chateau-de-limelette.be

    PLUSTourist information on the town OTTIGNIES-LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE

    Location

    Location