You are on the
Your country
linkedinpinterestYoutubeTwitterGoogle PlusRss

Add this page to your virtual brochurePrintEmail
Conference centres

Arsenal Namur, room rental at the foot of the Namur citadel

Arsenal Namur, room rental at the foot of the Namur citadel
©Arsenal - Namur

The Arsenal Namur has several rooms available for all types of business and social events in Namur.

To discover:

  • A 10-minute walk from the Namur train station
  • Halls for conventions and seminars, 80-place car park
  • Classified site in the heart of Namur

The Arsenal, in the heart of Namur, rents rooms for events. The building is bordered by the Sambre on one side and the Arsenal and Bishopric on the other. This enchanting location is ideal for events.

Configuration of the rooms

Characteristics Number Capacity of the largest room Global capacity
Style school/seminar3250400
Style theatre/concert on the same level3500850
U-shaped3150300
Banquet/dinner65001250
Cocktail/reception220003500
Display area (m²)2425900

Facilities

  • Air conditioning
  • Educational equipment on site
  • Educational equipment on request
  • Computer/Internet
  • Services

  • In-house catering
  •  

    Information

    • tel. : +32 (0) 81 72 51 10
    • fax : +32 (0) 81 72 51 03
    • website : http://www.arsenalnamur.com
    • email : reservation.arsenal@unamur.be

    PLUSTourist information on the town NAMUR

    Location

    Location